View: 1731|Reply: 7

Skill HUD

[Copy URL]

2

threads

5

posts

12

credits

Newbie

Rank: 1

credits
12
Post time 2015-4-13 22:56:05 | Show all posts |Read mode
hi, anyone can help to tell me how to move the Skill HUD, it has been overlapped by the Stats and Inventory HUD ever since i hit lvl60. Thanks

!attach_nopermission_notice!

You have to Login to download or view attachment(s). No Account?

x
Reply

Use magic Report

19

threads

53

posts

125

credits

Moderator

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

credits
125
Post time 2015-4-13 23:14:42 | Show all posts
Dear LtColVM75,
I'm Lillian,if you do want to enter in the game with facebook,maybe you can change the brower.Maybe you can use the Google  brower instead of the IE.Finally,I hope you can enter the game in our official web,for www.gogogame.com. It will not affect your character in the game.Just try different way and I hope you can solve out this problem.Have a good time!
Reply Support Not Support

Use magic Report

14

threads

41

posts

96

credits

Junior member

Rank: 2

credits
96
Post time 2015-4-15 02:43:02 | Show all posts
ah ha ha... no. changing browsers does not clear up this problem. IE, firefox, chrome, all of them have the skill HUD nearly unaccessable. it's a programing issue.the only way to change it is to change the size of your browser window, which will likely make other portions of the game untouchable.
or at least, I experience this last problem with chrome. changing window size with squish every other display and button around, hiding them entirely most of the time. this is admittedly when playing through the facebook portal.


please don't label problems as 'solved' when they haven't been. it's kind of misinforming

!attach_nopermission_notice!

You have to Login to download or view attachment(s). No Account?

x
Reply Support Not Support

Use magic Report

19

threads

53

posts

125

credits

Moderator

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

credits
125
Post time 2015-4-17 23:18:35 | Show all posts
Lyathali replied at 2015-4-15 02:43
ah ha ha... no. changing browsers does not clear up this problem. IE, firefox, chrome, all of them h ...

dear player,I'm sorry for your said .But I have contacted him in the game when he created the new ticket.I told him that the problems will occur when he entered the game in the facebook,and he  told me that he joined the game in facebook.For his problem,he can't use the full screen of his browser. I have suggest him that he can enter the game in the way of our official website,and he told me that he will do that and contact me if he still have problem.Thanks for your concerned.Have a good day!
Reply Support Not Support

Use magic Report

14

threads

41

posts

96

credits

Junior member

Rank: 2

credits
96
Post time 2015-4-18 01:27:44 | Show all posts
Lillian replied at 2015-4-17 23:18
dear player,I'm sorry for your said .But I have contact he in the game when he create the new tick ...

please don't be offended... but what? I'm thinking it's a bit of trouble with the grammar, but I'm having trouble making sense of the reply
Reply Support Not Support

Use magic Report

19

threads

53

posts

125

credits

Moderator

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

credits
125
Post time 2015-4-18 01:43:05 | Show all posts
Lyathali replied at 2015-4-18 01:27
please don't be offended... but what? I'm thinking it's a bit of trouble with the grammar, but I'm ...

Dear player,I haven't offend for your said.I just want to tell you I had contact the player in the game yet.Can you tell me what's the problem with you?

Reply Support Not Support

Use magic Report

14

threads

41

posts

96

credits

Junior member

Rank: 2

credits
96
Post time 2015-4-19 06:07:13 | Show all posts
Lillian replied at 2015-4-18 01:43
Dear player,I haven't offend for your said.I just want to tell you I had contact the player in the ...

I didn't have a problem. Was only offering that changing browsers wouldn't solve this particular issue.If you mean my last comment... that was difficulty understanding what had been said. Translation problems, I think.


Reply Support Not Support

Use magic Report

2

threads

5

posts

12

credits

Newbie

Rank: 1

credits
12
Post time 2015-4-19 07:39:06 | Show all posts
one way to solve this problem is to increase your screen resolution, go to the Settings page in the Display Properties dialog box in Control Panel
Reply Support Not Support

Use magic Report